41 CFR § 301-31.9 - What subsistence expense may my agency pay?

prev | next
§ 301-31.9 What subsistence expense may my agency pay?

Only your lodging cost may be paid. However, your agency may pay for meals and laundry/cleaning expenses if:

(a) Your temporary living accommodations do not have kitchen or laundry facilities; or

(b) Your agency determines that other extenuating circumstances exist which necessitate payment of these expenses.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.