41 CFR 301-52.14 - What must I do with any travel advance outstanding at the time I submit my travel claim?

§ 301-52.14 What must I do with any travel advance outstanding at the time I submit my travel claim?

You must account for the travel advance in accordance with your agency's procedures.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 301-52.