41 CFR 301-52.21 - Is there a minimum amount the late payment fee must exceed before my agency will pay it to me?

§ 301-52.21 Is there a minimum amount the late payment fee must exceed before my agency will pay it to me?

Yes, a late payment fee will only be paid when the computed late payment fee is $1.00 or greater.

[FTR Amdt. 90, 65 FR 3056, Jan. 19, 2000]

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 301-52.