41 CFR 301-52.23 - Is the additional fee, which is equal to any late payment charge that the card contractor would have been able to charge had I not paid the bill, considered income?

§ 301-52.23 Is the additional fee, which is equal to any late payment charge that the card contractor would have been able to charge had I not paid the bill, considered income?

Yes, your agency will report this payment as additional wages on Form W-2.

[FTR Amdt. 90, 65 FR 3056, Jan. 19, 2000]

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 301-52.