41 CFR 301-52.24 - Does mandatory use of the Government contractor-issued travel charge card change my obligation to pay my travel card bill by the due date?

§ 301-52.24 Does mandatory use of the Government contractor-issued travel charge card change my obligation to pay my travel card bill by the due date?

No, mandatory use of the Government contractor-issued travel charge card does not relieve you of your obligation to pay your bill in accordance with your cardholder agreement.

[FTR Amdt. 90, 65 FR 3056, Jan. 19, 2000]

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 301-52.