41 CFR 301-52.5 - Is there any instance where I am exempt from the receipt requirement in § 301-52.4?

§ 301-52.5 Is there any instance where I am exempt from the receipt requirement in § 301-52.4?

Yes, your agency may exempt an expenditure from the receipt requirement because the expenditure is confidential.

[FTR Amdt. 70, 63 FR 15969, Apr. 1, 1998; 63 FR 35538, June 30, 1998]

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 301-52.