41 CFR § 302-10.1 - May I be reimbursed for transporting my mobile home instead of an HHG shipment?

prev | next
§ 302-10.1 May I be reimbursed for transporting my mobile home instead of an HHG shipment?

Yes, if you are eligible for the transportation of HHG, you will be reimbursed for transporting a mobile home instead of an HHG shipment, not to exceed what the Government would incur for the transportation of your HHG and 90-days temporary storage.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.