41 CFR § 302-10.301 - May I receive an advance of funds when payment is made directly to the carrier by my agency?

prev next
§ 302-10.301 May I receive an advance of funds when payment is made directly to the carrier by my agency?

No, your agency will not authorize you an advance of funds when it pays the carrier directly.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.