41 CFR § 302-10.5 - May I transport a mobile home over water?

§ 302-10.5 May I transport a mobile home over water?

Yes, you may transport a mobile home over water when both the points of origin and destination are within CONUS or Alaska.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.