41 CFR 302-17.11 - When is an expense considered completed in a specific tax year?

§ 302-17.11 When is an expense considered completed in a specific tax year?

A reimbursement, allowance, or direct payment to a vendor is considered completed in a specific tax year only if the money was actually disbursed to the employee or vendor during the tax year in question.