41 CFR 302-17.6 - Who is not eligible for the WTA and the RITA?

§ 302-17.6 Who is not eligible for the WTA and the RITA?

You are not eligible for the WTA or the RITA if you are:

(a) A new appointee;

(b) Assigned under the Government Employees Training Act; or

(c) Returning from an overseas assignment for the purpose of separation from Government service.