41 CFR 302-17.7 - Is there any circumstance under which the WTA and the RITA are not paid even though I would otherwise be eligible?

§ 302-17.7 Is there any circumstance under which the WTA and the RITA are not paid even though I would otherwise be eligible?

If you violate the 12-month service agreement under which you are relocated, your agency will not pay the WTA or the RITA to you, and you must repay any relocation benefits paid prior to the violation.