41 CFR § 302-4.101 - Must my immediate family member(s) and I begin PCS travel at the old official station and end at the new official station?

prev next
§ 302-4.101 Must my immediate family member(s) and I begin PCS travel at the old official station and end at the new official station?

No, if an alternate location is used, reimbursement is limited to the allowable cost by the usually traveled route between your old and new official stations.