41 CFR § 302-4.203 - How much per diem will my spouse or domestic partner receive if he/she accompanies me while I am performing PCS travel?

prev | next
§ 302-4.203 How much per diem will my spouse or domestic partner receive if he/she accompanies me while I am performing PCS travel?

The maximum amount your spouse or domestic partner may receive if he/she accompanies you while you are performing PCS travel is three-fourths of your daily per diem rate.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2010-06, 75 FR 67631, Nov. 3, 2010]