41 CFR § 302-4.204 - If my spouse or domestic partner does not accompany me but travels unaccompanied at a different time, what per diem rate will he/she receive?

§ 302-4.204 If my spouse or domestic partner does not accompany me but travels unaccompanied at a different time, what per diem rate will he/she receive?

If your spouse or domestic partner does not accompany you but travels unaccompanied at a different time, he/she will receive the same per diem rate to which you are entitled.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2010-06, 75 FR 67631, Nov. 3, 2010]