41 CFR § 302-4.206 - How much per diem will my immediate family receive?

prev next
§ 302-4.206 How much per diem will my immediate family receive?

Immediate family members age 12 or older receive three-fourths of your per diem rate, and children under 12 receive one-half of your per diem rate.