41 CFR § 302-6.101 - May my agency reduce my TQSE allowance below the “maximum allowable amount”?

§ 302-6.101 May my agency reduce my TQSE allowance below the “maximum allowable amount”?

Yes, if the estimated daily amount of your TQSE is determined in advance to be lower than the maximum daily amount, your agency may reduce the maximum allowable amount to your expected expenses.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.