41 CFR § 302-6.102 - What is the “applicable per diem rate” under the actual TQSE reimbursement method?

§ 302-6.102 What is the “applicable per diem rate” under the actual TQSE reimbursement method?

The “applicable per diem rate” under the actual TQSE reimbursement method is as follows:

For temporary quarters located in The applicable per diem rate is
The continental United States (CONUS) The standard CONUS rate.
Outside the Continental United States (OCONUS) The locality rate established by the Secretary of Defense or the Secretary of State under § 301-11.6 of this title.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.