41 CFR § 302-6.103 - What is the latest period for which actual TQSE reimbursement may begin?

§ 302-6.103 What is the latest period for which actual TQSE reimbursement may begin?

The period must begin before the maximum time for beginning allowable travel and transportation under § 302-2.9.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2014-01, 79 FR 49645, Aug. 21, 2014]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.