41 CFR § 302-6.107 - What effect do partial days of temporary quarters occupancy have on my authorized period for claiming actual TQSE reimbursement?

§ 302-6.107 What effect do partial days of temporary quarters occupancy have on my authorized period for claiming actual TQSE reimbursement?

Occupancy of temporary quarters for less than a whole day constitutes one full day of your authorized period. (However, see § 302-6.110 regarding en route travel.)

The following state regulations pages link to this page.