41 CFR § 302-6.108 - When does my authorized period for claiming actual TQSE reimbursement end?

§ 302-6.108 When does my authorized period for claiming actual TQSE reimbursement end?

The period ends at midnight on the earlier of:

(a) The day preceding the day you and/or any member of your immediate family occupies permanent residence quarters.

(b) The day your authorized period for claiming actual TQSE reimbursement expires.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.