41 CFR § 302-6.109 - May the period for which I am authorized to claim actual TQSE reimbursement for myself be different from that of my immediate family?

§ 302-6.109 May the period for which I am authorized to claim actual TQSE reimbursement for myself be different from that of my immediate family?

No, the eligibility period for which you are authorized to claim actual TQSE reimbursement for yourself and for each member of your immediate family must run concurrently.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.