41 CFR § 302-6.11 - What methods may my agency use to reimburse me for TQSE?

§ 302-6.11 What methods may my agency use to reimburse me for TQSE?

Your agency will reimburse you for TQSE under the actual expense method unless it permits the “lump sum” reimbursement method as an alternative. If your agency makes both methods available to you, you may select the one you prefer.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18338, Apr. 1, 2011]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.