41 CFR § 302-6.111 - May I and/or my immediate family occupy temporary quarters longer than the period for which I am authorized to claim actual TQSE reimbursement?

prev next
§ 302-6.111 May I and/or my immediate family occupy temporary quarters longer than the period for which I am authorized to claim actual TQSE reimbursement?

Yes, but you will not be reimbursed for any of the expenses you incur during the unauthorized period.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.