41 CFR § 302-6.12 - Must I document my TQSE to receive reimbursement?

§ 302-6.12 Must I document my TQSE to receive reimbursement?

For lump sum TQSE reimbursement, you do not document your TQSE. For actual TQSE reimbursement, you must document your TQSE by itemizing each expense and providing receipts as required by §§ 301-11.25, 301-11.306 and 301-52.4(b) of this title.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18338, Apr. 1, 2011]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.