41 CFR § 302-6.14 - How is my TQSE allowance affected if my temporary quarters become my permanent residence quarters?

§ 302-6.14 How is my TQSE allowance affected if my temporary quarters become my permanent residence quarters?

If your temporary quarters become your permanent residence quarters, you may receive a TQSE allowance only if you show in a manner satisfactory to your agency that you initially intended to occupy the quarters temporarily.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.