41 CFR § 302-6.15 - May I receive an advance of funds for TQSE?

§ 302-6.15 May I receive an advance of funds for TQSE?

Yes, if authorized in accordance with §§ 302-2.23, 302-2.24, and 302-2.25 of this chapter, your agency may advance the amount of funds necessary to cover your estimated TQSE expenses for up to 30 days. Your agency subsequently may advance additional funds for periods up to 30 days.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18338, Apr. 1, 2011; FTR Amdt. 2014-01, 79 FR 49645, Aug. 21, 2014]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.