41 CFR § 302-6.16 - May I receive a TQSE allowance if I am receiving another subsistence expenses allowance?

§ 302-6.16 May I receive a TQSE allowance if I am receiving another subsistence expenses allowance?

No, with one exception. You may receive a cost-of-living allowance payable under 5 U.S.C. 5941 in addition to a TQSE allowance.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.