41 CFR § 302-6.17 - Am I eligible for a TQSE allowance if I transfer to a foreign area?

§ 302-6.17 Am I eligible for a TQSE allowance if I transfer to a foreign area?

No, you may not receive a TQSE allowance under this part when you transfer to an area outside the United States. However, you may qualify for a comparable allowance under the Standardized Regulations (Government Civilians, Foreign Areas) prescribed by the Department of State.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.