41 CFR § 302-6.18 - May I be reimbursed for transportation expenses incurred while I am occupying temporary quarters?

prev next
§ 302-6.18 May I be reimbursed for transportation expenses incurred while I am occupying temporary quarters?

Transportation expenses incurred in the vicinity of the temporary quarters are not TQSE, and therefore, there is no authority to pay such expenses under TQSE.

[FTR Amdt. 2010-02, 75 FR 24437, May 5, 2010]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.