41 CFR § 302-9.103 - Do I have to ship my POV to my actual post of duty?

§ 302-9.103 Do I have to ship my POV to my actual post of duty?

Yes, you must ship your POV to your actual post of duty. You may not transport the POV to an alternate location.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.