41 CFR § 302-9.200 - When am I eligible for return transportation of a POV from my post of duty?

prev | next
§ 302-9.200 When am I eligible for return transportation of a POV from my post of duty?

You are eligible for POV transportation from your post of duty when:

(a) You were transferred to a post of duty in the interest of the Government; and

(b) You have a POV at the post of duty.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.