41 CFR § 302-9.204 - What is the “authorized point of origin” when I transport my POV from my post of duty?

§ 302-9.204 What is the “authorized point of origin” when I transport my POV from my post of duty?

The “authorized point of origin” when you transport your POV from your post of duty is the last post of duty to which you were authorized to transport your POV at Government expense.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.