41 CFR § 302-9.300 - When am I eligible for transportation of my POV within CONUS at Government expense?

prev | next
§ 302-9.300 When am I eligible for transportation of my POV within CONUS at Government expense?

You are eligible for transportation of your POV within CONUS at Government expenses when:

(a) You are an employee who transfers within CONUS in the interest of the Government; or

(b) You are a new appointee or student trainee relocating to your first official station within CONUS.