41 CFR § 302-9.400 - When am I eligible for emergency storage of my POV?

prev | next
§ 302-9.400 When am I eligible for emergency storage of my POV?

You are eligible for emergency storage of your POV when:

(a) Your POV was transported to your post of duty at Government expense; and

(b) The head of your agency determines that your post of duty is within a zone from which your immediate family and/or household goods should be evacuated.