41 CFR § 302-9.5 - What expenses may I be allowed for storage of a POV when on a permanent or temporary assignment?

§ 302-9.5 What expenses may I be allowed for storage of a POV when on a permanent or temporary assignment?

There is no authority for non-emergency storage of a POV when on a permanent or temporary assignment; however, an agency may approve storage for a POV when an employee is assigned a temporary change of station in support of a contingency operation as defined in 10 U.S.C. 1482a(c)(2).

[FTR Amdt. 2011-06, 76 FR 71889, Nov. 21, 2011]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.