41 CFR § 302-9.500 - When am I eligible for temporary storage of a POV?

prev | next
§ 302-9.500 When am I eligible for temporary storage of a POV?

You may be eligible for temporary storage of your POV when:

(a) You are assigned a TCS in support of a contingency operation (humanitarian operations, peacekeeping operations, and similar operations) as defined in 10 U.S.C. 1482a(c)(2);

(b) You are eligible for expenses as authorized in part 302-3, subpart E; and

(c) The head of your agency determines it would be more advantageous, cost and other factors considered, to authorize a temporary storage of a POV.