41 CFR § 302-9.502 - What expenses may my agency authorize for temporary storage of my POV?

prev next
§ 302-9.502 What expenses may my agency authorize for temporary storage of my POV?

Your agency may provide for storage, without charge, or for the reimbursement of the cost of storage, of one POV that is owned or leased by an employee of that agency (or by a dependent of such an employee) and that is for the personal use of the employee.