41 CFR § 302-9.604 - Under what condition may we authorize transportation of a POV to a post of duty?

§ 302-9.604 Under what condition may we authorize transportation of a POV to a post of duty?

You may authorize transportation of a POV to a post of duty only when you determine, after consideration of the factors in § 302-9.605, that it is in the interest of the Government for the employee to have use of a POV at the post of duty.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001. Redesignated and amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18342, Apr. 1, 2011 and further redesignated and amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-06, 76 FR 71890, Nov. 21, 2011]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.