42 CFR 51b.107 - Is participation in preventive health service programs required by these regulations?

Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 51b.107 Is participation in preventive health service programs required by these regulations?

Nothing in these regulations shall be construed to require any State or political subdivision to have a preventive health service program which would require any person who objects to treatment to be treated under the program.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code