42 CFR § 59.9 - For what purpose may grant funds be used?

§ 59.9 For what purpose may grant funds be used?

Any funds granted under this subpart shall be expended solely for the purpose for which the funds were granted in accordance with the approved application and budget, the regulations of this subpart, the terms and conditions of the award, and the applicable cost principles prescribed in 45 CFR part 75, subpart E.

[65 FR 41278, July 3, 2000, as amended at 81 FR 3009, Jan. 20, 2016]