43 CFR 3195.22 - When must my contractors or subcontractors use an authorized Federal helium supplier?

§ 3195.22 When must my contractors or subcontractors use an authorized Federal helium supplier?

An authorized Federal helium supplier must be used whenever the contractor or subcontractor uses a major helium requirement in performance of a Federal contract.

Title 43 published on 2015-11-10.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 43 CFR Part 3195.