43 CFR § 3215.11 - Must I replace my bond after BLM collects against it?

§ 3215.11 Must I replace my bond after BLM collects against it?

If BLM collects against your bond, before you conduct any further operations you must either:

(a) Post a new bond equal to the value of the original bond; or

(b) Restore your existing bond to the original face amount.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.