43 CFR § 3274.10 - Do I need a commercial use permit to start commercial operations?

prev | next
§ 3274.10 Do I need a commercial use permit to start commercial operations?

You must have a commercial use permit approved by BLM before you begin commercial operations from a Federal lease, a Federal unit, or a utilization facility.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.