43 CFR 3275.13 - How must the facility operator measure the geothermal resources?

Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 3275.13 How must the facility operator measure the geothermal resources?

The facility operator must:

(a) Measure all production, injection and utilization in accordance with methods and standards approved by BLM (see § 3275.15);

(b) Maintain and test all metering equipment. If your equipment is defective or out of tolerance, you must promptly recalibrate, repair, or replace it; and

(c) Determine the amount of production and/or utilization in accordance with methods and procedures approved by BLM (see § 3275.17).

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 30 - MINERAL LANDS AND MINING
U.S. Code: Title 43 - PUBLIC LANDS
Public Laws