43 CFR § 3809.333 - May I extend my notice, and, if so, how?

§ 3809.333 May I extend my notice, and, if so, how?

Yes, if you wish to conduct operations for 2 additional years after the expiration date of your notice, you must notify BLM in writing on or before the expiration date and meet the financial guarantee requirements of § 3809.503. You may extend your notice more than once.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.