45 CFR § 2516.720 - What is the length of each type of grant?

§ 2516.720 What is the length of each type of grant?

(a) One year is the maximum length of -

(1) A planning grant under § 2516.200 (a), (c) or (e); and

(2) A grant to a local partnership for activities in a nonparticipating State under § 2516.200 (b)(2) and (d)(2).

(b) All other grants are for a period of up to three years, subject to satisfactory performance and annual appropriations.