45 CFR § 2528.60 - Who may use the education award to pay expenses incurred in enrolling in a G.I. Bill approved program?

§ 2528.60 Who may use the education award to pay expenses incurred in enrolling in a G.I. Bill approved program?

To use the education award to pay expenses for this purpose, you must have received an education award for successfully completing a term in an approved AmeriCorps position, approved Summer of Service position, or approved Silver Scholar position, in which you enrolled on or after October 1, 2009.

[75 FR 51413, Aug. 20, 2010]