45 CFR 2551.103 - Must a sponsor be required to enroll non-stipended Senior Companions?

§ 2551.103 Must a sponsor be required to enroll non-stipended Senior Companions?

Enrollment of non-stipended Senior Companions is not a factor in the award of new or continuation grants.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 13331