47 CFR 95.204 - (R/C Rule 4) Do I need a license?

§ 95.204 (R/C Rule 4) Do I need a license?

You do not need an individual license to operate an R/C station. You are authorized by this rule to operate your R/C station in accordance with the rules in this subpart.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code